• 55th School Dance Festival

    Commended Award in the Chinese Group Dance (Primary section)

    ------ 2A Simran Kumari    2A Tang Tsz Ching    2C Lai Krysten   2D Mikaylah Lunga   2D Zhang Hanyu   3A Cheung Ka Yan 

    ------ 3A Yip Chi Kiu Angela    3B Ma San Yuet    4A Andrea Stephanie   4B Limbu Samantha Dasalla    4B Monis Pauline Claire Purol 

    ------ 4B Sumayyah   5A Leung Mateiyah Alyssa Lachica   5C Kaur Gurasees   6A Chan Wut Yi 6A Kisha Yzzabelle Ubamos    6A Raselia Zahra  

     

     

     

  • 2018 Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools English Speech Competition

    Champion ------  5A Leung Mateiyah Alyssa Lachica       5A Sharma Lavanya

    1st runner up ------ 6A Prabjeet Kaur      6B Anjalika Hanson      5A Samantha Mae Rendell        5B Mya Bruton

    2nd Runner-up ------ 6C Sultan Muhammad Owais

  • Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2018

    Solo Verse Speaking (English) 1st Runner-up ------ 6A Chan Wut Yi Yuki

    Solo Verse Speaking (English) 2nd Runner-up ------ 2B Law Yat Chun Obama       3A Kaur Manjot        3A Rabiya Azrar       3A Abdul Rahman Asfia

                                                                                     4C Wong Shun Hey Mac       6A Tapasa Sutradhar     6A Prabjeet Kaur

  • “Super 24” Competition

    2nd Class Distinction Award ------ 6A Lu Runbo Kevin

    3rd Class Distinction Award ------ 6A Ouyang Ki Chun Kenneth        6B Leung Horace      5A Lo Chi Shing Alves     5A Lu Chun Fai Raymond

  • The 5th Hong Kong Primary Mathematics Challenge

    Individual Event Silver Award ------ 6A Lu Runbo Kevin      6A Ouyang Ki Chun Kenneth

    Individual Event Distinction Award ------ 6A Dinh Ba Loc

    Group Event Distinction Award ------ 6A Lu Runbo Kevin   6A Ouyang Ki Chun Kenneth    6A Dinh Ba Loc      6B Leung Horace

  • 2018 The Greater Bay Area Our Elegant Home Guangdong Hong Kong Macau Marine Life Drawing Competition

    Senior Form of Primary Schools Section Merit ------ 4B Yeung Chung Hin Tony 

  • 2018 ‘Tally & Friends’ Story Telling Competition

    Team Categories Champion ------ 6A Wong Jia Jun Andy      6A Lam Tsz Yeung Harry     6A Lee Yin Tung Antares      6A Pui Yik Long Marco

    Team Categories 1st runner-up (English) ------ 2C Crawford Alisher Chau       2D Chen Chai Yu

    Outstanding Creativity Award  ------  3C Ubamos Kaitlyn Margaret      3C King Kevin Setiawan

  • Road Safety Colouring Competition 2018

    Champion ------ 4B Yeung Chung Hin Tony 

  • Hong Kong Island East Area Swimming Competition 2018-19

    Girl Grade A 100m Breaststroke 4th place ------ 6A Hui Yu Ching Yucci

  • 2018-19 HKFA- Jockey Club Futsal Cup - Challenge Day (School Division)

    2nd Runner-up -------   6A Baker Mitchell Lee     6A Abhijeet Singh     6B Singh Agamjot    6B Parasdeep Singh     6C Singh Mhearpal

                                        6C Nguyen Ngoc Anh Minh      6C Gurprabh Singh      5C Singh Harmanjot     4A Baker Joshua Lee

Page:
Top