• NESTA Flip Book Animation Competition

    Winner ------ 6A Ron Angelo Martinez

    Finalist ------ 6A Prabjeet Kaur

  • Fred Hollows Humanity Award - Outstanding Service Award

    6C Prithveer Pal

  • ‘Tell A Tale’ Children’s storytelling Competition

    3rd Prize ------ 5A Sharma Lavanya

  • The 5th Rummikub Competition

    Certificate of participation ------ 6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth   5A Abigale Sung   5A Lu Chun Fai, Raymond

  • The 44th Hong Kong Youth Culture & Art Competition – 2019 Hong Kong Primary Maths Elite Competition

    3rd Class Distinction ------ 6A Lu Runbo, Kevin     6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth

  • China National Mathematical Olympiad – Hua Xia Cup

    Preliminary Round 1st Class Award ------ 6A Lu Runbo, Kevin

    Preliminary Round 2nd Class Award ------ 5A Lin Ziheng, Ben

    Preliminary Round 3rd Class Award ------ 4A Choi Ho Ting, Issac   4A Ma Ho Tang, Gordon   5A Chan Wang Kai, Henry   6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth   6A Tsui Tsz Tung, Marc   6B Leung Horace

    Semi-Final 1st Class Award ------ 6A Lu Runbo, Kevin

    Semi-Final 2nd Class Award ------ 6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth

    Semi-Final 3rd Class Award ------ 4A Ma Ho Tang, Gordon   5A Lin Ziheng, Ben

    Final 1st Class Award ------ 6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth

    Final 3rd Class Award ------ 5A Lin Ziheng, Ben

  • Hong Kong Mathematical Games Open

    Gold Award ------ 6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth

  • Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest 2019 (AIMO) / Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest 2019 (HKMO)

    Preliminary Round Gold Award ------ 6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth

    Preliminary Round Silver Award ------ 5A Chan Wang Kai, Henry

    Semi-Final Bronze Award ------ 5A Chan Wang Kai, Henry

  • China Cup

    1st Class Award ----- 6A Lu Runbo, Kevin

    3rd Class Award ----- 4A Choi Ho Ting Issac     5A Chan Wang Kai, Henry     6A Ou Yeung Ki Chun, Kenneth     6B Leung Horace

  • Primary Maths Elite Competition

    1st Class Award ------ 6A Lu Runbo, Kevin

    2nd Class Award ------ 6A Ou Yeung Ki Chun, Kenneth     6A Dinh Ba Loc

    3rd Class Award ------ 6B Leung Horace

Page:
Top