• 2019-2020

  • 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association)

    English

    Solo Verse Speaking 1st Runner-up

    3C Law Yat Chun, Obama

    6A Yuan Shuk Yin, Iris

    Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Runner-up

    3A Jeremiah Riley Martinez

    5C Mariah Angel Poochuen Flynn

    Chinese

    Solo Verse Speaking 1st Runner-up

    1B Cheung Kwok Wai, Alex

    3D Harnoor Singh

    Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Runner-up

    6A Zou Yangpeng, Sean

    Putonghua

    Solo Verse Speaking Champion

    3C Lek Chi Ho Brian

    Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Runner-up

    3B Chen Chai Yu, Daniel

    6A Lu Chun Fai, Raymond

  • Hong Kong Jump Rope Championship 2019 (Hong Kong Rope Skipping Federation, China)

    30s Pair Speed

    Champion

    6A Zou Yangpeng, Sean

    6A Zou Yangyang, Sunny

    30s Single Rope Speed

    Champion

    6A Zou Yangyang, Sunny

    30s Single Rope Speed

    1st Runner-up

    3D Nguyen Hoang Minh Lam

  • 1st ‘Draw my Dreams’ Drawing Competition (Plan International Hong Kong)

    Champion

    6A Chan Wang Kai, Henry

    Most Participating School Award

  • Eco-Friendly Christmas Tree Decoration Competition (Rosaryhill Secondary School)

    Champion

    6A Chan Wang Kai, Henry

    Merit

    1C Irfan Ayesha

    3A Jeremiah Riley Martinez

    3B Crawford Alisher Chau

    3B Chen Chai Yu, Daniel

    5A Saeed Hamna

    6A Aguirre Arian James Alparito

    6A Lee Tong Ming Yin Ethan

    6A Rendell Samantha Mae

    6A Wong Yan Yin, Thomas

    6B Bruton Mya

  • Outstanding Students Nomination Scheme (慶祝中華人民共和國成立 70 周年優秀小學生獎勵計劃)

    6A Chan Wang Kai, Henry

  • 2018-2019

  • Kai Tak Sports Initiative The 4th Hong Kong Inter-School Jump Rope Championship (Hong Kong Rope Skipping Federation, China)

    Team Show

    2nd Runner-up

    3C Ubamos Kaitlyn Margaret     4B Monis Pauline Claire Purol     5A Kaur Jaspreet     5B Manuel Angel Rose Tormento     5B Lam Siu Yin Angelisa     5C Kaur Gurasees     6A Bibi Eshal

     

    Long Rope Speed

    2nd Runner-up

    3C Ubamos Kaitlyn Margaret     4B Monis Pauline Claire Purol     5A Kaur Jaspreet     5B Manuel Angel Rose Tormento     5B Lam Siu Yin Angelisa     5C Kaur Gurasees     6A Bibi Eshal

     

    Single Rope Pairs Speed 1×30

    2nd Runner-up

    5A Chan Wang Kai, Henry

    5A Zou Yangpeng, Sean

  • Woo Hay Tong Scholarships

    6A Lee Heng Zhou Frankie

    6B Marietta Eddy Otoman

  • 3rd Hong Kong Specimen Drawing Competition

    Outstanding award ------ 4B Yeung Chung Hin Tony

Page:
Top